Sweet Home Fire & Ambulance District

Home
Contact Us
District Information
District Members
District Stations
Volunteer Association
Sweet Home Fire Women's Association
Fire Training Calendar
EMS Protocols
Fire Maps
FireMed
News / Photos
Outdoor Burning Information & Household Hazardous Waste
Knox-Box Information
Job Announcement
Blank page

District Members

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Tim Geil, President
Elmer Riemer, Secretary-Treasurer
Dawn Mitchell, Vice-President 
Don Hopkins Director
Larry Johnson Director
J. Claborn Recording Secretary

CAREER/PAID STAFF

Dave Barringer,
Fire Chief/Paramedic 
 
Julie Mayfield
Administrative Assistant/
EMS Billing Specialist

Peter Taraski,  Chaplain

A Shift:

Ken Weld
Battalion Chief/Paramedic
Jared Huenergardt
Lieutenant/Paramedic
Mike Severns
Firefighter/Paramedic
Jason Melkvik, Intern Medic
 Firefighter/Paramedic
Josh Starha, Intern Medic
Firefighter/EMT
Christian Whitfield, Resident Volunteer 
Firefighter/EMT

B Shift: 

Shannon Pettner 
Battalion Chief/Paramedic
Josh Bondesen
Lieutenant/Paramedic
Zach Lincoln
Firefighter/Paramedic
Will Steinweg, Intern-Medic
Firefighter/EMT
Christian Metzger,
Firefighter/Paramedic
Alex Donahue, Resident Volunteer
Firefighter/EMT 

C Shift:

Guy Smith
Battalion Chief/Paramedic
Eli Harris
Lieutenant/Paramedic
Tim Walker
Firefighter/Paramedic
Adam Hummer, Intern-Medic
Firefighter/Paramedic 
Tim Clauson, Intern-Medic
Firefighter/EMT 
Keith Sautel, Resident Volunteer 
Firefighter/EMT


 


VOLUNTEER FIREFIGHTERS
STATION 21
DAVE TRASK, CAPTAIN
DOUG SHANK, FIREFIGHTER
GREG MAHLER, FIREFIGHTER 
JEFF MATHER, LIEUTENANT
RANDY WHITFIELD,
LIEUTENANT/EMT-I
JOY CLABORN, SUPPORT
BRENT GASKEY
CAPTAIN/PARAMEDIC
BRAIN KOEHNE, FIREFIGHTER
GEORGE VIRTUE, LIEUTENANT
RODNEY HOLMAN, FIREFIGHTER
CHRIS FORUM
FIREFIGHTER/EMT 
JAMES SEWARD,
FIREFIGHTER 
CHRIS JOHNSON
LIEUTENANT/PARAMEDIC
JARED RICHEY, LIEUTENANT
RICHARD HARDEE, FIREFIGHTER
CHRISTINA POTEET,
FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC
TYLER HOLMAN, FIREFIGHTER
CASSIE RICHEY,
FIREFIGHTER/EMT
 
STATION 22
RON CARTER,
CAPTAIN/EMT
KEN JOHNSTON, FIREFIGHTER
DENNIS HUENERGARDT, FIREFIGHTER
CHAD CALDERWOOD, LIEUTENANT
CHRIS BARNES, AIC LIEUTENANT
CRAIG WILSON, FIREFIGHTER
BRADLEY HARTSOOK, FIREFIGHTER
PETTNER, KEVIN,
LIEUTENANT/PARAMEDIC
DOUG EMMERT
BATTALION CHIEF/EMT 

 

 
STATION 23
JOHN MARBLE, FIREFIGHTER
ROBERT BURGER, FIREFIGHTER
ANGELA BURGER, EMT
WESLEY STRUBHAR, CAPTAIN
SHANNON STRUBHAR, SUPPORT
 
CADETS
CHARLIE GUERRERO
MARK TARASKI
JARRED UNDERWOOD